Foreign coins - Auction 5

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 508

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1927 V - Fr. 6 AU In slab NGC n. 5788923-006. Conservazione eccezionale. - MS66

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 509

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1927 V - KM 12 AU (g 6,44) - FDC

1.800,00 €
Price realized:
1.800,00 €

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 510

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1937 Prova 25° dell'Indipendenza - AU (g 6,46) RRR Minimi hairlines al D/. - qFDC

10.000,00 €
Price realized:
10.500,00 €

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 511

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1938 R - Varesi 193 AU R Emessa per commemorare il 10° anniversario dell'incoronazione del Re. In ... - MS65PL

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 512

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 5 Franga 1926 - KM 8.1 AG (g 24,99) Bella patina. - FDC

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 513

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 2 Franga 1926 R Prova - P.P. 805 AG RRR In slab NGC MS 64 cod. 2127290-007. - MS 64

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 514

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 2 Franga 1926 - KM 7 AG (g 10,01) Intensa patina. - FDC

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 515

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 2 Franga 1935 Prova - AG RRR - FDC

1.600,00 €
Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 516

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 2 Franga 1937 25° Indipendenza Prova - P.P. 810 AG RRR In slab NGC MS 65 cod. 2127290-018. - MS 65

1.600,00 €
Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 517

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) Franga 1928 Prova Bordo liscio - P.P. 813 AG RRR In slab NGC MS 63 cod. 2127290-026. - MS 63

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 518

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) Franga 1935 Prova - P.P. 814 AG In slab NGC MS 64 cod. 2127290-027. - MS 64

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 519

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) Franga 1937 25° Indipendenza Prova - P.P. 816 AG RRR In slab NGC MS 65 cod. 2127290-019. - MS 65

Price realized:

ALBANIA Amet Zogu ...

Lot 520

Foreign coins

ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) Lek 1931 - KM 5 NI In slab NGC PF 65 CAMEO 5882527-019. Conservazione eccezionale con i fondi a specchio. - PF 65 CAMEO

Price realized:

ARGENTINA - 8 Reales ...

Lot 521

Foreign coins

ARGENTINA - 8 Reales 1838 R Zecca di La Rioja - KM 8 AG (g. 26,52) R Colpetto al bordo. - M.di BB

Price realized:

ARGENTINA - 8 Reales ...

Lot 522

Foreign coins

ARGENTINA - 8 Reales 1837 RA P Zecca di La Rioja - KM 20 AG (g. 27,15) R - qSPL/BB-SPL

Price realized:

ARGENTINA Peso 1882 - KM ...

Lot 523

Foreign coins

ARGENTINA Peso 1882 - KM 29 AG (g 25,00) Colpetto e minimi segnetti al bordo. - SPL

Price realized:

ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ...

Lot 524

Foreign coins

ARGENTINA Buenos Aires Real 1854 - KM 10 CU (g 5,44) RR Depositi al D/, minimo graffietto al R/. Esemplare di ottima conservazione. ... - qFDC

Price realized:

AUSTRALIA Vittoria ...

Lot 525

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1874 M - Spink 3857 (g 7,98) AU - qSPL

Price realized:
390,00 €

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII ...

Lot 526

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Sterlina 1904 M - Spink 3971 (g 8,98) AU - qSPL

Price realized:

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII ...

Lot 527

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Sterlina 1905 M - Spink 3971 (g 8,00) AU - SPL

Price realized:
390,00 €

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII ...

Lot 528

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Sterlina 1906 M - Spink 3971 (g 7,97) AU - SPL

Price realized:
390,00 €

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII ...

Lot 529

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Sterlina 1908 P - Spink 3972 (g 7,99) AU - SPL

Price realized:
460,00 €

AUSTRALIA Elisabetta II ...

Lot 530

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 50 Dollari 1993 - KM 236 (g 15,59) AU - PROOF

Price realized:
850,00 €

AUSTRALIA Elisabetta II ...

Lot 531

Foreign coins

AUSTRALIA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 50 Dollari 1998 - KM 275 (g 15,58) AU - PROOF

Price realized:
850,00 €

AUSTRIA Salisburgo - ...

Lot 532

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Salisburgo - Heronymus von Colloredo (1772-1803) Ducato 1792 - KM 463 AU (g 3,47) RR - qFDC/FDC

1.300,00 €
Price realized:

AUSTRIA Archiduca ...

Lot 533

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Archiduca Leopoldo (1619-1632) Tallero 1624 - KM 264.5 AG (g 28,78) - SPL

Price realized:
850,00 €

AUSTRIA Leopoldo I ...

Lot 534

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Leopoldo I (1657-1705) Tallero 1696 - KM 1303.5 AG (g 20,79) - SPL

Price realized:

AUSTRIA Carlo VI ...

Lot 535

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1713 - KM 1552 AG (g 29,05) - SPL+

Price realized:

AUSTRIA Carlo VI ...

Lot 536

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1727 - KM 1617 AG (g 28,60) - qSPL

Price realized:
650,00 €

AUSTRIA Carlo VI ...

Lot 537

Foreign coins

AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1737 - KM 1639.2 AG (g 28,36) - qFDC

Price realized:

SESSION 1 (Lots 500-976)
11 11 2023 13:30 CET
Room auction - Live auction - Start
11 11 2023 14:30 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 977-1448)
12 11 2023 14:00 CET
12 11 2023 15:00 CET